Northwest Service Cooperative

Your Resource and Learning Partner!

Northwest Service Cooperative Staff

Bruce A. JensenExecutive Director

bjensen@nw-service.k12.mn.us

218-681-0900 ext. 108 or 218-843-1428

Rachel Amadio

Center of Excellence: Mathematics & Equity Specialist
ramadio@mnce.org
 
218-416-2446
 Lynn Bastian   Adult Education Teacher - Thief River Falls  
lbastian@nwservice.org
218-681-2542 
 Laura Bjerk Adult Education Teacher - Bemidji 
lbjerk@nwservice.org
218-333-6670
Rob Blankenfeld   CCOGA Member Services   
rblankenfeld@nw-service.k12.mn.us
218-681-0900 x124 or 218-689-2094
 
Laurie Burkholder   Adult Education Teacher - East Grand Forks
lburkholder@nwservice.org
218-281-4743
 
Brian ByklumHealth/Safety Coordinator

bbyklum@nw-service.k12.mn.us

218-681-0900 ext. 112 or 218-688-0024

 Sara Chlebik    Adult Education Teacher - East Grand Forks   
 schlebik@nwservice.org
218-793-2380 
 
Cindy Christopherson   Adult Education Teacher - Lancaster, Karlstad, Greenbush
cchristopherson@nwservice.org
218-681-0900 ext. 117
 
 
Connie Clark   Center of Excellence: Special Education Specialist

218-416-2437
 
Toni CoxCenter of Excellence-Director

218-416-2416

Toni.Cox@state.mn.us
Gina Drellack      Education Services   
gdrellack@nwservice.org
218-358-1211
 
Ann Dziengel   Adult Education Teacher - Thief River Falls   
adziengel@nwservice.org
218-681-2542
 
Dana EricksonAdult Education Teacher - Fertile-Beltrami, Win-E-Mac
derickson@nwservice.org
218-681-0900 ext. 117
 
Kirsten FuglsethAdult Education Program Director

kfuglseth@nw-service.k12.mn.us

218-681-0900  ext. 117

 Kerin Hanson Adult Education Teacher - Bemidji
 khanson@nwservice.org
218-333-6670
 
 
 Sherry Hjelle   
 Adult Education Teacher - Bagley, Clearbrook-Gonvick, Oklee   
 shjelle@nwservice.org
218-681-0900 ext. 117
 
Alice Hofstad
Media Coordinator
Technology Training
 

ahofstad@nw-service.k12.mn.us

218-681-0900 ext. 113

Michelle JohnsonCenter of Excellence: Implementation Specialist
mjohnson@mnce.org
 
218-416-2447 
Jaci JordeBusiness Manager

jjorde@nw-service.k12.mn.us

218-681-0900 ext 120

Dawn KasprowiczAdmin/Program Assistant

dkasprowicz@nw-service.k12.mn.us

218-681-0900 ext. 123

 Duane Kjono    Driver Education - Behind the Wheel
 duane.kjono@goodridgeisd564.org
218-681-6940
 
Liz Klein Adult Education Teacher - Roseau   
lklein@nwservice.org 
218-681-0900 ext. 117
 
 Mark Lee Driver Education - Instructor
 218-681-8813 leave a message
218-465-4669 summer & evenings
mlee@trf.k12.mn.us 
Sadie Miller   
Receptionist/Program Assistant
smiller@nwservice.org
218-681-0900 ext. 101
 
 Angela NagelAdult Education Teacher - East Grand Forks
 
anagel@nwservice.org 
218-793-2380
Rebecca Neal   Northern Sky RCE Director
rneal@mnce.org 
 
218-686-9719 
Barb Nelson
Cooperative Purchasing Connection
Technology
NCEC Coordinator
Student Programs 

bnelson@nw-service.k12.mn.us

218-681-0900 ext. 105 or 218-689-4201

Traci PedersonAdult Education Teacher - Warroad
tpederson@nwservice.org 
218-681-0900 ext. 117
 Kerri Schaar    Adult Education Teacher - Crookston
 kschaar@nwservice.org
218-277-7334 
Jake Seuntjens      Ed Services Coordinator
jseuntjens@nwservice.org 
 
218-681-0900 ext. 102 or 218-689-4879 
Becky SmithCenter of Excellence: Systems Improvement Specialist Specialist
 
218-689-0136
 Warren Taylor   
 Center of Excellence: Equity Specialist
wtaylor@mnce.org
218-686-7689 
 
Bev Thompson
Payroll
Accts Receivable
Program Assistant

bthompson@nw-service.k12.mn.us

218-681-0900 ext. 110

Pamela Tomassoni   Center of Excellence: Reading Specialist
ptomassoni@mnce.org 
218-416-2392
 
Chris Wavra         Member Services, CCOGA, Wellness Coordinatorcwavra@nwservice.org

218-681-0900 ext. 118 or 218-684-1761

Dan WeirRisk Management Consultant

danjw@ebisinc.net

1-800-864-3797 (Mankato Office)

Last Modified on Thursday at 11:18 AM
CLOSE